Carter Higgins  |  #81


For  |  162 lbs  |  5'10  |  YOB: 2005  |   U16 FundyThunderU16 Thunder


Follow

Carter Higgins

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Valley
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'10
Weight: 162 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U1611235000012
N S U16 (Exhibition)301100000
TOTALS11235000012
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Monday, February 15th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (8-1)00000002
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (4-2)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (4-2)01100000
Friday, January 29th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (5-4)00000006
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaW (3-2)01100000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ U16 AdmiralsL (4-3)01100002
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursW (6-1)00000002
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs U16 AdmiralsW (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (3-2)10100000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (5-2)10100000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 vs U16 WildcatsW (4-1)01100000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs U16 WildcatsW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs U16 VoyageursL (5-0)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away622400006
Home802200006
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders100000000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets220200000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats301100002
vs U16 Admirals301100008
vs U16 Basin Armada202200000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC300000002
In Losses302200002
In Wins11224000010
February200000002
January201100006
November612300004
October411200000
Friday502200006
Monday100000002
Saturday712300004
Sunday110100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Truro Bearcats
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019311200002
Truro Bearcats
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
20192581018000030
Truro Bearcats
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2019301100002
Truro Bearcats
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201832178000010
Truro Bearcats
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018300000002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]