Roman Joseph  |  #8


For  |  168 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2004  |   U16 AdmiralsU16 Admirals


Follow

Roman Joseph

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Spryfield, NS
Shoots: Left
Position: For
Height: 5'9
Weight: 168 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U16216152120008
N S U16 (Playoffs)432520000
N S U16 (Exhibition)100000002
TOTALS259172640008
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, April 2nd, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursL (6-5)11210000
Wednesday, March 31st, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (5-2)01100000
Friday, March 26th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (4-3)20210000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (5-4)11210000
Tuesday, March 16th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (5-3)03300000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ U16 VoyageursW (4-3)10100000
Friday, March 12th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (7-3)01100000
Wednesday, March 10th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (5-0)01100000
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (5-1)01100002
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (3-2)10100000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (5-1)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (5-1)01100000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersL (3-0)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-2)02200002
Friday, January 29th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (5-4)00000002
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs U16 JetsW (9-3)22410000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs U16 ThunderW (4-3)01100002
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ U16 KingsW (3-2)01100000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs U16 KingsW (3-2)00000000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderL (3-0)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ U16 WildcatsW (5-1)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 vs U16 JetsW (7-1)11200000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs U16 KingsL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 11th, 2020 @ U16 KingsL (5-3)00000002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away15471110006
Home156101630004
vs Halifax McDonalds U18110100000
vs Weeks Majors U18100000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18200000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders311210000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets334710000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats311200000
vs U16 ChiroCare Kings401100002
vs U16 Basin Armada304400002
vs U16 FundyThunder301100004
vs U16 Voyageurs HC745920002
In Losses1654930006
In Wins145131810004
April211210000
February411200000
January202200004
March10481220002
November724610002
October521300002
Friday532520002
Saturday1215600006
Sunday10661220002
Tuesday103300000
Wednesday201100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020300000000
U16 Admirals
(MONCT) Minor Midget AAA
2019321300002
The Gulls
Bantam Atlantic AAA Championships
2018300000000
The Gulls
(IceJam) Major Bantam
2018301100004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]