U16 Cape Breton Jets
 NSMAAA - NS U16 AAA Hockey League

 W 5 | L 21 | T 0
Transactions / Suspensions
Player: Joshua Novak
# Games: 6
Date Suspended: 2021-03-28
Date Served: 2021-04-15
Rule: 6.7, 4.6c
Reason: fighting, last 10
Player: Coady Grace
# Games: 6
Date Suspended: 2021-03-28
Date Served: 2021-04-15
Rule: 6.7, 4.6c
Reason: fighting, last 10
Player: David Ramsay
# Games: 2
Date Suspended: 2020-11-14
Date Served: 2020-11-28
Rule: 6.4a
Reason: Checking from behind
Player: Brady Doucette
# Games: 3
Date Suspended: 2020-02-15
Date Served: 2020-03-02
Rule: 6.5d
Reason: Head Contact - Major
Player: Jonathan Gallant
# Games: 2
Date Suspended: 2020-01-25
Date Served: 2020-01-31
Rule: 8.2b, 4.6c
Reason: Cross Checking - Major, last 10
Player: Cole Jessome
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2020-01-25
Date Served: 2020-01-31
Rule: 6.4a, 4.6c
Reason: Checking from behind, last 10
Player: Liam Peterson
# Games: 5
Date Suspended: 2019-12-22
Date Served: 2020-01-19
Rule: 6.5f, 4.6c
Reason: Match, last 10
Player: Brady Doucette
# Games: 2
Date Suspended: 2019-10-26
Date Served: 2019-11-03
Rule: 6.5d
Reason: Major Head Contact
Player: Cole Jessome
# Games: 1
Date Suspended: 2019-10-26
Date Served: 2019-11-03
Rule: 6.4a
Reason: Checking From Behind
Player: Charles Murrant
# Games: 2
Date Suspended: 2019-10-20
Date Served: 2019-10-25
Rule: 7.3a, 4.6c
Reason: Interference (5+GM), Last 10
Player: Charles Murrant
# Games: 3
Date Suspended: 2019-09-29
Date Served: 2019-10-12
Rule: 6.1
Reason: Attempt to injure
Standings
Team GP W L OTL PTS
U16 Armada21154232
U16 Kings21146129
U16 Thunder21137127
U16 Voyageurs21127226
U16 Admirals21138026
U16 Highlanders21119123
U16 Wildcats2131628
U16 Jets2131628
Scoring
Player GP G A PTS
Zachary Jenkins21161632
Devon Francis19131932
Ryan Langlois20151025
Ty Hunter21121325
Brady MacNeil18141024
Roman Joseph2161521
Nathan Lambourne2161420
Tyler Totten2112719
Dylan Ross2111819
Jack Tompkins219918